Accident Summary Nr: 200966190 - Employee's hand crushed by clamp in bumper installer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303266951 | 01/31/2000 | 3444 | 0 | Marada Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was adjusting a part on a machine that installs bumpers when a clamp closed on his hand. The machine was not properly installed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303266951 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Welders and cutters |