Accident Summary Nr: 200964781 - Employee killed when caught by machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303270979 | 02/12/2000 | 5211 | 0 | Soil Safe, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a machine operator, was killed when caught in or between machinery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303270979 | Fatality | Other | Machine operators, not specified |