Accident Summary Nr: 200964773 - Employee's finger amputated in printing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303270961 | 02/07/2000 | 2752 | 0 | P S Graphics, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1's finger was caught in the nip point of a printing machine and amputated. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303270961 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Printing machine operators |