Accident Summary Nr: 200964260 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown

Accident Summary Nr: 200964260 -- Report ID: 0352420 -- Event Date: 12/17/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30326698501/05/200017510North Harford Contracting

Abstract: A carpenter received an electric shock for which he was hospitalized. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: E GI II, ELECTRICAL, CARPENTER, ELECTRIC SHOCK
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling New project or new addition $50,000 to $250,000 1

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 303266985 Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Carpenters Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Exterior carpentry
Fatality Cause: Electric shock, other and unknown cause