Accident Summary Nr: 200963197 - Employee has minor injuries from hoisting apparatus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302882345 | 08/12/1999 | 1796 | 0 | T C C Contracting Company |
Abstract: An employee was injured when his upper leg became caught in a hoisting apparatus. He had minor injuries and was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 302882345 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Emplacing reinforcing steel Fatality Cause: Fall, other |