Accident Summary Nr: 200962645 - Employee's Hand Is Cut While Operating A Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302475199 | 02/23/1999 | 2099 | 0 | The Pizza Kit Outlet, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a machinist, suffered lacerations to her hand while operating a machine. She was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302475199 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Machinists |