Accident Summary Nr: 200962546 - Two employees overcome by carbon monoxide
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302304357 | 12/08/1998 | 4225 | 0 | Canada Dry Potomac Corporation |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were inside a refrigerator area when they were overcome by carbon monoxide from a propane-operated forklift.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302304357 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Machinery maintenance occupations | ||
2 | 302304357 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Machinery maintenance occupations |