Accident Summary Nr: 200962504 - Employee falls and dislocates his shoulder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302463104 | 10/06/1998 | 1799 | 0 | American Platform & Scaffolding Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 falls from work surface dislocating his shoulder and is hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 7 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 302463104 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Truck drivers, light | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |