Accident Summary Nr: 200962496 - Employee Injured When Struck By a Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302463252 | 11/04/1998 | 3441 | 0 | Huber Welding Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a forklift and sustained contusions to his knees.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302463252 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |