Accident Summary Nr: 200962462 - Employee's fingers amputated in wood working machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302463476 | 10/26/1998 | 5311 | 0 | Hecht'S Distribution Center |
Abstract: An employee was using a wood working machine when an accident resulted in the amputation of his fingers. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302463476 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Technicians, n.e.c. |