Accident Summary Nr: 200962454 - Employee's hand injured when caught in casting machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302302534 | 10/05/1998 | 3944 | 0 | Games Workshop, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a casting machine to produce miniature soldiers when the machine became clogged. He was reaching into the machine to unclog it when his left hand was crushed between the mold plate and top of the machine.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302302534 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Patternmakers and model makers, metal |