Accident Summary Nr: 200962074 - electric shock - cause unknown

Accident Summary Nr: 200962074 -- Report ID: 0352410 -- Event Date: 06/19/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30202035906/19/199882210Salisbury State University

Abstract: A janitorial employee for a State university received an electric shock and was hospitalized. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: JANITOR, ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTRIC SHOCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302020359 Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Maids and housemen