Accident Summary Nr: 200961647 - Employee injured when forklift flips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301985552 | 12/03/1997 | 5039 | 0 | The Contractor Yard |
Abstract: Employee #1 was maneuvering a loaded forklift on an incline when it tipped over. He suffered contusions and abrasions to his foot, but did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301985552 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |