Accident Summary Nr: 200961647 - Employee injured when forklift flips over

Accident Summary Nr: 200961647 -- Report ID: 0352450 -- Event Date: 12/01/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30198555212/03/199750390The Contractor Yard

Abstract: Employee #1 was maneuvering a loaded forklift on an incline when it tipped over. He suffered contusions and abrasions to his foot, but did not require hospitalization.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, CAUGHT BETWEEN, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, MECH MAT HANDLING, SLOPE, CONTUSION, FOOT, OVERTURN, UNSTABLE POSITION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301985552 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported