Accident Summary Nr: 200961506 - Employee's arm injured when pulled into press rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300693652 | 10/27/1997 | 8999 | 0 | Adecco Services Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, of the Bottecher America Corporation, was helping a coworker operate a calendar printing press when his left forearm became caught and was pulled into the rollers. He suffered crushing injuries, but did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300693652 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Machine operators, not specified |