Accident Summary Nr: 200961373 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300694254 | 10/03/1997 | 1761 | 0 | A & B Exteriors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was engaged in roofing work at a newly built home in Belair, MD. He slipped on an unsecured piece of roof shingle and fell 30 ft to the ground. Employee #1 suffered back and ankle injuries, and was flown to the University of Maryland's Shock Trauma Center.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300694254 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |