Accident Summary Nr: 200960854 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127362408 | 03/18/1997 | 7353 | 0 | Ryland, Inc. T/A Freestate Industries |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted when he brought an aerial lift into contact with a 7600-volt overhead power line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127362408 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |