Accident Summary Nr: 200960516 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - PROBABLE GROUND FAULT IN ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127381424 | 10/30/1996 | 5812 | 0 | Pizza Hut |
Abstract: A manager in a pizza restaurant was raising the bowl on a dough-mixing machine. When she touched the handle of the mixer and a pizza roller machine, she received an electric shock. She was taken to a hospital where she was apparently treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127381424 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |