Accident Summary Nr: 200960318 - Employee killed when caught between rollers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127377661 | 07/29/1996 | 3315 | 0 | Bethlehem Steel Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a rag attached to a stick to clean rollers. He was killed when he became caught and was pulled between the rollers.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127377661 | Fatality | Other | Metal plating machine operators |