Accident Summary Nr: 200960243 - Employee killed when struck by falling beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127362168 | 07/29/1996 | 1629 | 0 | Highland Turf, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was at a job site when he was struck by falling beam. He sustained multiple injuries to his head and body, and was killed. Employee #1 was at the site during non-work hours and without the employer's permission.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127362168 | Fatality | Concussion | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |