Accident: 200960102 - Employee'S Knee Injured When Pallet Jack Strikes Rack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
127367381 | 06/28/1996 | 4225 | Supervalu, Inc. |
Employee #1 was operating an electrical motorized pallet jack. She was standing on the operator platform holding onto the safety bar and using her other hand to operate the throttle. Employee #1 was turning right when she lost control of the pallet jack and struck a materials rack. She suffered a bruised right knee.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127367381 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |