Accident Summary Nr: 200926525 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Truck Bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317186872 | 07/18/2013 | 0783 | 561730 | Martin Tree Services |
Abstract: At approximately 9:45 a.m. on July 18, 2013, Employee #1 was performing tree trimming and removal services for a private resident. The employee fell approximately 60 ft from the bucket truck. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317186872 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |