Accident Summary Nr: 200926459 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316539758 | 06/21/2012 | 3496 | 332618 | Unarco Industries |
Abstract: On June 21, 2012, Employee #1, a machine operator with Unarco Industries, suffered a heart attack and died. No further information was provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316539758 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |