Accident Summary Nr: 200926442 - Worker Is Found Dead after Possible Electric Shock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316539931 | 07/18/2012 | 3083 | 326130 | Hanwha Azdel Inc |
Abstract: On July 17, 2012, an employee was working as an electronic technician for a plastics manufacturer. He was found on the floor near an open electrical cabinet. The narrative did not state if he was dead at the time of his discovery, and it did not provide any information on the nature of his injury. In any circumstance, he did not survive.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316539931 | Fatality | Other | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |