Accident: 200926202 - Frie Department Worker Found Dead In Bunk House
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
316468800 | 03/19/2012 | 9224 | City Of Norfolk, Fire Department |
On March 19, 2012, Employee #1, a 54-year-old male with the City of Norfolk, Fire Department was found in the fire house bunk room unresponsive. Emergency Medical Services responded and transported Employee #1 to the hospital. Emergency Medical Services were unable to resuscitate and Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316468800 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, firefighting & fire prevention occupa |