Accident Summary Nr: 200926103 - Employee Dies of Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316171727 | 10/31/2011 | 4953 | 562212 | Southeastern Public Service Authority |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on October 31, 2011, a coworker found Employee #1 lying on the ground near where he had been previously caulking windows working from a ladder. Employee #1 was unconscious, but had a pulse. The coworker performed CPR, and EMS was immediately called to the scene. Once on scene, EMS took over CPR, and Employee #1 was transported to a local hospital, Employee #1 died the following day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316171727 | Fatality | Other | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |