Accident Summary Nr: 200926079 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Trimming Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315487686 | 04/19/2011 | 0783 | 561730 | D & E Tree & Landscaping |
Abstract: On April 15, 2011, Employee #1 was trimming trees from an elevated bucket truck. As he was cutting a tree limb, he contacted an overhead 7,200 KV high voltage line and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315487686 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |