Accident Summary Nr: 200926061 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Motor Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315204065 | 01/20/2011 | 0783 | 561730 | Asplundh Tree Expert Co |
Abstract: On January 3, 2011, Employee #1 was flagging traffic in the northbound lane of a highway. A motor vehicle entered the work zone and struck Employee #1 as he tried to get out of the path of the vehicle. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315204065 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |