Accident Summary Nr: 200926053 - Employee Is Killed When Caught Between Crane and Crane Dolly
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315132142 | 11/09/2010 | 1791 | 238120 | Add Equipment Inc |
Abstract: On November 9, 2010, Employee #1 was working for his employer, and he was caught between a crane and a crane dolly. Employee #1 was killed. No other details were provided in the original narrative.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturing plant | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 315132142 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: Other |