Accident Summary Nr: 200925550 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312696578 | 10/08/2008 | 1542 | 236220 | Haley Builders Inc |
Abstract: On October 8, 2008, an employee fell from a 43-in. high scaffold and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312696578 | Fatality | Concussion | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 4 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |