Accident Summary Nr: 200925469 - Employee Suffers Electrocution from Energized Sign
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312109929 | 05/12/2008 | 3993 | 339950 | Interstate Sign Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was electrocuted while working on an electrically energized sign. The nature of Employee #1's injuries were not specified in the original report.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312109929 | Fatality | Electric Shock |