Accident Summary Nr: 200924710 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Through Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310724075 | 01/17/2007 | 1795 | 238910 | Macsons Inc | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was inspecting the spot lights on the roof of the building for potential removal when he fell through the roof. Employee #1 suffered a fracture and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 | 40 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction | 
| 1 | 310724075 | Fatality | Fracture | Optometrists | Distance of Fall:  feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 40 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof  | 