Accident Summary Nr: 200924637 - Worker Is Killed When Pulled Into Automatic Conveyor System
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310580055 | 11/06/2006 | 4212 | 484110 | Biagi Bros. Virginia Inc. |
| 310580048 | 11/03/2006 | 2082 | 312120 | Anheuser-Busch |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 p.m. on November 2, 2006, an employee was caught and pulled into a tractor-trailer by pallets moving into the truck from an automated conveyor system. The employee died, and was found at approximately 10:30 p.m. that night
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310580055 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy | ||
| 2 | 310580048 | Occupation not reported |