Accident Summary Nr: 200924603 - Employee Is Killed When Thrown from Skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310366968 | 10/25/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Danny R. Burks |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on October 24, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a skidder when it began to descend a hill backwards. He was thrown from the skidder and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310366968 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |