Accident Summary Nr: 200924330 - Employee Is Killed While Cleaning an Industrial Mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309959112 | 03/17/2006 | 7342 | 561720 | National Service Company Of Iowa |
Abstract: On March 17, 2006, an employee was cleaning an industrial mixer. He lost his balance and fell into the machine, which was not locked-out. The mixing blades killed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309959112 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |