Accident Summary Nr: 200924215 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Trimming Trees
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309676971 | 01/06/2006 | 0783 | 561730 | Michael Wayne Fincham, Jr. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trimming a tree branches approximately 40-in. from a 19,920-volt primary electrical service. Branches from the tree contacted the power line and Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309676971 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Timber cutting and logging occupations |