Accident Summary Nr: 200924058 - Employee is killed after falling off tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308665512 | 03/09/2005 | 8221 | 611310 | Washington & Lee University |
Abstract: On March 9, 2008, Employee #1 was climbing an orchestral tower shell when he lost his balance and fell. He was killed when he struck the floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308665512 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |