Accident: 200923589 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Felled Tree
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
317078806 | 05/02/2013 | 0783 | Giovanni Lawn & Garden |
On April 24, 2013, Employee #1 was cutting a dead tree. The tree fell striking the employee in the head. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 317078806 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |