Accident Summary Nr: 200923233 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Between Two Trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315440420 | 03/11/2011 | 4213 | 484121 | Prime Inc. |
Abstract: On March 11, 2011, Employee #1 was guiding a 53-feet long trailer that was attempting to park beside another trailer. As Employee #1 stood in front of the parked trailer, signaling to the backing trailer, he became pinned between the two vehicles. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315440420 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |