Accident Summary Nr: 200923084 - Employee Dies from Possible Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317167542 | 06/27/2013 | 5399 | 452910 | Walmart Store #3869 |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 p.m. on June 25, 2013, Employee #1 was working in the dry goods area, Department Number 92. An unnamed shopper and assistant store manager found him lying on the floor and unresponsive. Emergency medical personnel were summoned. They arrived and transported him to the hospital, where he was declared deceased. There were no external signs of injury found on him. The employer tentatively listed him as have experiencing a heart attack until completion of the autopsy.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317167542 | Fatality | Other | Stock handlers and baggers |