Accident Summary Nr: 200923076 - Employee Is Unwell at Work, Later Dies from Exisitng Illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317155042 | 06/07/2013 | 1731 | 238210 | Team Fishel |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on June 6, 2013, Employee #1, with Team Fishel, was installing an underground power line to a new house under construction. He wasn't feel well, and he went to the truck and collapsed. He was taken to the hospital, where he died later that same day at approximately 4:30 p.m. Employee #1 suffered from Atherosclerotic Cardiac Vascular Disease, and it appears that this was his cause of death.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317155042 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Electricians |