Accident Summary Nr: 200923043 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316876283 | 01/19/2013 | 7363 | 561320 | Integrity Staffing Solutions Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:08 a.m. On January 19, 2013 Employee #1 was found lying on the floor and unresponsive by coworkers. Employee #1's medical services responded and transported the employee to the hospital where he was declared deceased. Tentatively listed by the employer as a heart attack until completion of the autopsy.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316876283 | Fatality | Other | Production helpers |