Accident Summary Nr: 200922441 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311714299 | 01/16/2008 | 8211 | 611110 | Prince William County Schools, Woodbridge Shs |
Abstract: On January 3, 2008, Employee #1, a janitor and cleaner, fell from elevation and sustained head fractures. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311714299 | Fatality | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners |