Accident Summary Nr: 200922417 - Employee Dies from Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311564371 | 11/14/2007 | 7376 | 541513 | Savvis Communications |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found unresponsive in Computer Room 6A at the facility. CPR was performed on Employee #1 by a coworker and paramedics but Employee #1 remained unresponsive. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311564371 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Computer programmers |