Accident Summary Nr: 200922383 - Employee Dies after Thrown to Ground
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311421796 | 09/18/2007 | 8611 | 813910 | Lorton Arts Foundation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in a golf cart driven by a coworker. The driver swerved suddenly, throwing Employee #1 out of the passenger seat onto the ground. Employee #1 suffered fatal head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311421796 | Fatality | Fracture | Cashiers |