Accident Summary Nr: 200922193 - Employee Falls Down Stairwell, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316413228 | 02/29/2012 | 7538 | 811111 | Colonial Tire & Auto |
Abstract: At approximately 2:35 p.m. on February 28, 2012, Employee #1 fell down a stairwell from the 2nd floor. The employee was taken to an area hospital, where he died due to Atherosclerotic Cardio Vascular Disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316413228 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Automobile mechanics |