Accident Summary Nr: 200922003 - Employee Dies of Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315039826 | 10/20/2010 | 7363 | 561320 | Kelly Services |
Abstract: On October 15, 2012, Employee #1, a temporary services laborer, was working in a nut and snack food production facility. Her job was to swap cardboard shipping boxes as they were filled with trail mix. A coworker found Employee #1 unconscious at her workstation. She was transported to the hospital, where she was declared dead of natural causes approximately two hours later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315039826 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |