Accident Summary Nr: 200921997 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315039693 | 10/18/2010 | 7342 | 561710 | Dodson Pest Control |
Abstract: On October 15, 2012, Employee #1, with Dodson Pest Control, was in the basement of a paper plant, spreading shelled corn to bait pigeons for extermination. A security guard completing a fire watch round found Employee #1 laying on his back unconscious. Emergency responders transported him to South Hampton Hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315039693 | Fatality | Other | Pest control occupations |