Accident Summary Nr: 200921799 - Employee drowns in sewage ditch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308729912 | 04/08/2005 | 4952 | 221320 | Dinwiddie County Water Authority |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on April 8, 2005, Employee #1 fell into a waste water sewage oxidation ditch and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308729912 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |