Accident Summary Nr: 200921773 - Employee struck by flying object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308026723 | 10/05/2004 | 2823 | 325221 | Honeywell International, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a flying object after a production vessel explosion. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308026723 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Machinery maintenance occupations |