Accident Summary Nr: 200921724 - Employee dies after being struck by dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308299361 | 10/25/2004 | 6531 | 531311 | Regency Park Villas |
Abstract: On October 15, 2004, Employee #1 was crossing a street to look at a property when she stepped in front of a dump truck that was pulling forward to move closer to a loader. She was struck by the truck and suffered internal injuries which she died from on October 25, 2004.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308299361 | Fatality | Fracture | Real estate sales occupations |