Accident Summary Nr: 200921724 - Employee dies after being struck by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200921724 -- Report ID: 0355111 -- Event Date: 10/25/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30829936110/25/20046531531311Regency Park Villas

Abstract: On October 15, 2004, Employee #1 was crossing a street to look at a property when she stepped in front of a dump truck that was pulling forward to move closer to a loader. She was struck by the truck and suffered internal injuries which she died from on October 25, 2004.

Keywords: FRACTURE, TRUCK, DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308299361 Fatality Fracture Real estate sales occupations